Group Fixtures

Day One (Monday)

Time Division Pool Field Team Team
8.40 am G A 1 Marymount College Emmaus College Rockhampton
G B 2 St Patrick’s College Mackay St Margaret Mary’s College
G C 3 The Cathedral College Shalom College
2 A 4 St Laurence’s College Faith Lutheran College
2 A 5 St Edmund’s College St Columban’s College
2 B 6 All Souls St Gabriel’s School St Joseph’s College
9.30 am 2 B 1 Marist College Emerald Assumption College
2 C 2 St Michael’s College St Thomas More College
2 C 3 Columba Catholic College St Teresa’s College
2 D 4 Clairvaux MacKillop College Our Lady of the Southern Cross College
2 D 5 Holy Spirit College Blackheath Thornburgh College
3 A 6 Xavier College Chisholm Catholic College
10.20 am 3 A 1 Mt Maria College Gilroy Santa Maria College
3 B 2 Chanel College Good Shepherd College
3 B 3 Emmaus College Jimboomba St Augustine’s College Springfield
3 C 4 Unity College Trinity College
3 D 5 St Anthony’s College St Patrick’s College Gympie
3 C 6 St Mary’s College Cairns St James College
11.10 am 3 D 1 Ryan Catholic College St John’s Catholic School Roma
1 B 2 St Augustine’s College Cairns Marist College Ashgrove
1 B 3 Ignatius Park College Aquinas College
1 A 4 St Mary’s College Toowoomba St Patrick’s College Shorncliffe
1 C 5 St Patrick’s College Mackay St Peter Claver College
1 C 6 Iona College Rockhampton Grammar School
12.00 pm 1 D 1 Marymount College Shalom College
1 A 2 The Cathedral College Emmaus College Rockhampton
1 D 3 St Brendan’s College Padua College
G C 4 Shalom College St Ursula’s College
2 A 5 St Laurence’s College St Columban’s College
2 A 6 St Edmund’s College Faith Lutheran College
12.50 pm 2 B 1 Marist College Emerald St Joseph’s College
2 C 2 St Michael’s College St Teresa’s College
2 C 3 Columba Catholic College St Thomas More College
G A 4 Emmaus College Rockhampton Southern Cross Catholic College
G B 5 St Margaret Mary’s College St Joseph’s College
2 B 6 All Souls St Gabriel’s School Assumption College
1.40 pm 2 D 1 Blackheath Thornburgh College Clairvaux MacKillop College
3 C 2 St James College Unity College
3 D 3 St Anthony’s College St John’s Catholic School Roma
3 B 4 Chanel College St Augustine’s College Springfield
3 B 5 Emmaus College Good Shepherd College
2.30 pm 3 C 1 St Mary’s College Cairns Trinity College
3 D 2 Ryan Catholic College St Patrick’s College Gympie
3 A 3 Xavier College Gilroy Santa Maria College
3 A 4 Mt Maria College Chisholm Catholic College
3.20 pm 1 D 1 Marymount College Padua College
1 B 2 Ignatius Park College Marist College Ashgrove
1 A 3 St Mary’s College Toowoomba Emmaus College Rockhampton
1 D 4 Shalom College St Brendan’s College
1 A 5 The Cathedral College St Patricks College Shorncliffe
4.10 pm 1 C 1 Iona College St Peter Claver College
G A 2 Marymount College Southern Cross Catholic College
G C 3 The Cathedral College St Ursula’s College
1 B 4 Aquinas College St Augustine’s College Cairns
5.10 pm G B 1 St Patrick’s College Mackay St Joseph’s College
2 D 2 Holy Spirit College Our Lady of the Southern Cross College
6.00 pm 1 C 1 St Patrick’s College Mackay Rockhampton Grammar School

Day Two (Tuesday)

Time Division Pool Field Team Team
8.30 am 3 A 1 Xavier College Mt Maria College
3 A 2 Chisholm Catholic College Gilroy Santa Maria College
G C 3 St Margaret Mary’s College The Cathedral College
G B 4 Shalom College Emmaus College Rockhampton
G A 5 St Joseph’s College St Ursula’s College
3 B 6 Chanel College Emmaus College Jimboomba
9.20 am 3 B 1 Good Shepherd College St Augustine’s College Springfield
3 C 2 St Mary’s College Cairns Unity College
3 C 3 St James College Trinity College
3 D 4 St Anthony’s College Ryan Catholic College
3 D 5 St Patrick’s College Gympie St John’s Catholic School Roma
2 A 6 St Laurence’s College St Edmund’s College
10.10 am 2 A 1 St Columban’s College Faith Lutheran College
2 B 2 All Souls St Gabriel’s School Marist College Emerald
2 B 3 St Joseph’s College Assumption College
2 C 4 St Michael’s College Columba Catholic College
2 C 5 St Thomas More College St Teresa’s College
2 D 6 Clairvaux MacKillop College Holy Spirit College
11.00 am 2 D 1 Our Lady of the Southern Cross Blackheath Thornburgh College
1 A 2 The Cathedral College St Mary’s College Toowoomba
1 A 3 Emmaus College Rockhampton St Patrick’s College Shorncliffe
1 B 4 Ignatius Park College St Augustine’s College Cairns
1 B 5 Aquinas College Marist College Ashgrove
1 C 6 St Patrick’s College Mackay Iona College
11.50 am 1 C 1 St Peter Claver College Rockhampton Grammar School
G B 2 St Patrick’s College Mackay Emmaus College Rockhampton
G C 3 Southern Cross Catholic College St Margaret Mary’s College
G A 4 Marymount College St Ursula’s College
1 D 5 Marymount College St Brendan’s College
1 D 6 Shalom College Padua College
12.40 pm LUNCH BREAK

Finals Series

Day Two (Tuesday)

Time Division Pool Field Team Team
12.50 pm 3 Challenge Pool  A 3 Pool D 4
3 Pool  A 4 Pool D 3
3 Pool B 3 Pool C 4
3 Pool B 4 Pool C 3
3 Cup Pool A 1 Pool D 2
3 Pool A 2 Pool D 1
1.40 pm 3 Pool B 1 Pool C 2
3 Pool B 2 Pool C 1
3 Bowl Pool  A 3 Pool D 4
2 Pool  A 4 Pool D 3
2 Pool B 3 Pool C 4
2.30 pm 2 Pool B 4 Pool C 3
2 Plate Pool A 1 Pool D 2
2 Pool A 2 Pool D 1
2 Pool B 1 Pool C 2
2 Pool B 2 Pool C 1
3.20 pm G C 4 The Cathedral College Southern Cross Catholic College
G A 5 Marymount College St Joseph’s College
G B 6 St Patrick’s College Shalom College
1 Trophy Pool A 3 Pool D 4
1 Pool  A 4 Pool D 3
4.10 pm 1 Pool B 3 Pool C 4
1 Pool B 4 Pool C 3
1 Shield Pool A 1 Pool D 2
1 Pool A 2 Pool D 1
1 Pool B 1 Pool C 2
1 Pool B 2 Pool C 1

Day Four (Thursday)

Time Pool Field Team Team Game
9.00 am Girls 1 3rd place 4th Place
2 5th Place 6th Place
3 7th Place 8th / 9th Place
10.00am Challenge Winner 1 Winner 4 25
Winner 2 Winner 3 26
Loser 1 Loser 4 27
Loser 2 Loser 3 28
11.00 am Cup Winner 5 Winner 8 29
Winner 6 Winner 7 30
Loser 5 Loser 8 31
Loser 6 Loser 7 32
12.00 pm Bowl Winner 9 Winner 12 33
Winner 10 Winner 11 34
Loser 9 Loser 12 35
Loser  10 Loser 11 36
Plate Winner 13 Winner 16 37
1.00 pm Girls GF 1 1st Place 2nd Place GF
2.00 pm Girls presentation ceremony
2.30 pm Plate Winner 14 Winner 15 38
Loser 13 Loser 16 39
Loser 14 Loser 15 40
2.30 pm Trophy Winner 17 Winner 20 41
Winner 18 Winner 19 42
Loser 17 Loser 20 43
3.30 pm Winner 18 Winner 19 44
Shield Winner 21 Winner 24 45
Winner 22 Winner 23 46
Loser 21 Loser 24 47
Loser 22 Loser 23 48

Day Five (Friday)

Time Division Pool Field Team Team
8.30 am G.F Challenge 1 Winner 25 Winner 26
G.F Cup 2 Winner 37 Winner 38
P/off 3 Loser 25 Loser 26
P/off 4 Winner 27 Winner 28
P/off 5 Loser 27 Loser 28
P/off 6 Loser 29 Loser 30
9.30 am G.F Bowl 1 Winner 33 Winner 34
P/off 2 Winner 31 Winner 32
P/off 3 Loser 31 Loser 32
P/off 4 Loser 33 Loser 34
P/off 5 Winner 35 Winner 46
P/off 6 Loser 45 Loser 46
10.30 am G.F Plate 1 Winner 29 Winner 30
P/off 2 Loser 37 Loser 38
P/off 3 Winner 39 Winner 40
P/off 4 Loser 39 Loser 40
P/off 5 Loser 41 Loser 42
11.30 am G.F Trophy 1 Winner 41 Winner 42
P/off 2 Winner 43 Winner 44
P/off 3 Loser 43 Loser 44
P/off 4 Loser 45 Loser 46
P/off 5 Winner 47 Winner 48
P/off 6 Loser 47 Loser 48
12.30 pm G.F Shield 1 Winner 45 Winner 46